Committee

Home   About ISSW  Committee

Hosting Society

International Advisory Committee

International Advisory Committee
Abdellah Hadjadj France Georges Jourdan France Kazuyoshi Takayama Japan Richard Morgan Australia
Achim Loske Mexico Hamid Hosano Japan Boo Cheong Khoo Singapore Ronald Hanson USA
Akihiro Sasoh Japan Harald Kleine Australia Konstantinos Kontis UK Setoguchi Toshiaki Japan
Allan Paull Australia Herbert Olivier Germany Koichi Hayashi Japan Stuart Laurence USA
Bianca Capra Australia Heuy Dong Kim Korea Marianne Omang Norway Sudhir Gai Australia
Charles Needham USA Holger Babinsky UK Martin Brouillette Canada Valeriy Kedrinskiy Russia
Chih-Yung Wen Hong Kong In-Seuck Jeung Korea Matthew McGilvray UK Veronica Eliasson USA
Christian Mundt Germany Irina Krassovskaya Russia Minoru Yaga Japan Victor Golub Russia
David Mee Australia Jagadeesh Gopalan India Nicholas Apazidis Sweden Walter Garen Germany
Elangannan Arunan India Jeff Jacobs USA Oren Sadot Israel Sweden Xisheng Luo
Evgeny Timofeev Canada Joanna M. Austin USA Ozer IGRA Israel Yoshitaka Sakamura Japan
Frank Lu USA K.P.J. Reddy India Randall Paton South Africa Zbigniew Walenta Poland
Friedrich Seiler Germany Kazuhisa Fujita Japan Rho Shin Myong Korea Zonglin Jiang China
Gabi Ben-Dor Israel Kazuo Maeno Japan Riccardo Bonazza USA

Scientific Review Committee

Scientific Review Committee
Evgeny Timofeev McGill University, Canada
Jeong-Yeol Choi Pusan National University, Korea
Riccardo Bonazza University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Chih-Yung Wen The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Randall Paton University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa
Piotr Wolański Lukasiewicz Research Network-Institute of Aviation, Poland
Rho Shin Myong Gyeongsang National University, Korea
Hiroshi Katanoda Kagoshima University, Japan
Masashi Kashitani National Defense Academy, Japan
Marianne Omang Norwegian Defence Estates Agency and University of Oslo, Norway
Xisheng Luo University of Science and Technology of China, China
Kyoung-Jae Chung Seoul National University, Korea
Nickolay Smirnov Moscow M.V.Lomonosov State University, Russia
Ruoyu Deng Tongji University, China
Veronica Eliasson Colorado School of Mines, USA
David Gildfind The University of Queensland, Australia
Yoshiaki Miyazato The University of Kitakyushu, Japan
Minoru Yaga University of the Ryukyus, Japan
Martin Luxa Institute of Thermomechanics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
Romie Oktovianus Bura Republic of Indonesia Defense University, Indonesia
Jichul Shin University of Ulsan, Korea

Local Organizing Commitee

Local Organizing Committee
Heuy Dong Kim Andong Nat’l Univ Yung Hwan Byun Konkuk Univ
In-Seuck Jeung Seoul Nat’l Univ Kyoung-Jae Chung Seoul Nat’l Univ
Rho Shin Myong Gyeongsang Nat’l Univ Se Myong Chang Kunsan Nat’l Univ
Sangho Cho Chonbuk Nat’l Univ Gisu Park KAIST
Byung-Hee Choi KIGAM Hyoung Jin Lee Inha Univ
Geum Su Yeom Kunsan Nat’l Univ Hyoungjin Kim Kyung Hee Univ
Hyungrok Do Seoul Natl Univ Inyoung Yang KARI
Hyun Chung Chungnam Nat’l Univ Jichul Shin Univ of Ulsan
Jeong-Yeol Choi Pusan Nat’l Univ Jae Gang Kim Sejong Univ
Seong-Kyun Im Korea Univ Jae-Yeol Cho Seoul Nat’l Univ
Jai-Ick Yoh Seoul Nat’l Univ Soo Hyung Park Konkuk Univ
Jaehee Kim Pinocchio Orthopedics Clinic Kwangsun Park Seoul Sun Orthopedics Clinic
Min Sup Hur UNIST Ikhyun Kim Keimyung Univ
Jaiyoung Ryu Chung-Ang Univ Seokbin lim New Mexico Tech
Yun Ho Kim Pusan Nat'l Univ Bongsuk Kwon UNIST
Eun-ji Jun KAIST
Top